Nampa High School Class of 1957

Class home page

Complete list of class members

Below is a list of everyone who is thought to be a member of the Nampa High Class of 1957, including people who attended only as Sophomores or Juniors. The list includes some classmates who attended only through Central Junior High. If a person's name has changed, his or her original name is in parentheses.

Each name is color coded, as follows:

Green: Verified address on file.
Blue: No response at last known address—may be lost.
Red: Lost classmate—address unknown.
Black: Deceased.

If you know of someone who ought to be added to this list or you have suggestions for locating a lost classmate, please let the reunion committee know. Contact information is on the Class home page. Thanks for your help!

  1. Frank Adams
  2. Michael Edwin Adams
  3. Ivan Dean Adkins [1939 – 2014]
  4. Charlotte Ann (Aldrich) Miller
  5. Mary Elaine (Allen) Stephens
  6. David Ray Allen
  7. Priscilla "Pris" (Alsip) Lange
  8. Margaret Viola "Peggy" (Ames) Dudgeon
  9. Michael Marshall "Mike" Anderson
  10. Verna L. (Anderson) Johnson
  11. Peggy Ann (Andrews) Knapp [1940 – 2011]
  12. Geoffrey Martin (Andrews) Lesué
  13. Judith Lynne Angell [1939 – 2017]
  14. Marilyn Joyce (Archer) Jensen
  15. Barbara (Armfield) Smith
  16. Ralph Fred Arnholtz, Jr. [1939 – 2004]
  17. John Thomas Aschenbrener, Jr. [1939 – 2010]
  18. Letha (Ashcraft) Fuller
  19. Vic Walter Asqueta
  20. Carol (Baggerly) Hansen
  21. Virginia Theodora (Baldridge) Hayes
  22. Beatrice "Bea" (Bell) Bailey
  23. Joanne M. (Bermensolo) Campbell
  24. Patricia (Beswick) Wilde
  25. Earlene Ray (Binder) Cornell [1939 – 1995]
  26. Ila Fae (Birks) Henrie
  27. Frank Lee Blickenstaff [1937 – 1989]
  28. Maetta "Etta Mae" (Bly) James
  29. Darryl Lee Bowman [1939 – 1984]
  30. Dolores L. (Brix) Bjornson
  31. Danna Lea (Brooks) Caldon [1938 – 1957]
  32. Kenneth C. "Ken" Brownlee
  33. Wallace Brumback
  34. Wanda Jean (Buffalow) Rinebarger [1939 – 2008]
  35. Bonita "Bonnie" (Burke) Campbell
  36. Sylvia A. Burkey
  37. Barbara R. (Burlile) Cunningham
  38. Wilma (Burnie) Nichols
  39. Dale Gene Burri [1939 – 1987]
  40. Vernon Carpenter [1937 – 2017]
  41. Michael Allen Casner
  42. Leslie Everett "Les" Cavanah
  43. Frances (Chacartegui) Uberuaga
  44. Sherl L. Chapman
  45. David Milton Chitwood [1939 – 1972]
  46. Wilbur T. Chitwood
  47. Nancy Jane (Clark) Todd
  48. Donna Roberta (Clay) Buck
  49. Marvin Ralph Clemens [1939 – 1996]
  50. Thomas Duane "Tom" Clemens
  51. Goldie M. (Clowser) Sandifer
  52. William J. "Bill" Coates
  53. Patricia F. "Pat" (Cooke) Schell [1939 – 1997]
  54. Alice A. (Cory) Williams
  55. Arthur F. "Art" Cotner [1938 – 1997]
  56. George Edward Covert
  57. Marjorie "Margie" (Cox) Dalton
  58. Ellen Marie (Craft) Overman
  59. Carol Joyce (Crew) Cahill
  60. Mary (Cronin) Brown
  61. James Leslie "Jim" Crow
  62. Charles Dewain Dalton [1939 – 2015]
  63. Carrie (Daniel) Cameron
  64. David A. Darrah [1939 – 1976]
  65. Nettie Darrah
  66. Delores A. "Dee" (Davenport) Cann
  67. Dot D. (Davis) Jenkins
  68. Charles Davis
  69. Edson Fred Deal, M.D.
  70. Arlene (Decime) Engelbert
  71. Beverly J. (Dennis) Loveland
  72. Charlotte (Dewey) Clemens [1939 – 1999]
  73. Jim K. Dillon
  74. Alvah Duane Dodd [1938 – 1998]
  75. Faith Dodge
  76. Harvey E. Doner
  77. Marjorie "Margie" (Edwards) Bird
  78. Ronald Gene Ellis [1938 – 2011]
  79. David Ellis
  80. Lareta Ann (Erickson) Jones
  81. Anna Belle "Ann" (Exley) Faulconer [1938 – 1994]
  82. Robert Eugene "Bob" Farr
  83. David John "Dave" Ferguson
  84. John E. "Johnny" Fillmore
  85. Sharon R. (Finkbeiner) Larsen [1939 – 2001]
  86. Tanya V. (Fisk) Logan [1939 – 1999]
  87. Elizabeth G. "Beth" (Flowerdew) Peterson
  88. John Edward Foster
  89. Jo Ann "Jo" (Foster) Labrum
  90. Bonnie Jeanne (Fowble) Cain [1939 – 2017]
  91. Mike Franklin
  92. Nora French
  93. Herbert Hall "Herb" Fullerton
  94. Robert Thomas "Bob" Gabbert Jr.
  95. Andrita Eileen (Gaither) Durbin [1939 – 2013]
  96. Gary C. Gammill [1938 – 2003]
  97. Clinton Roy "Clint" Gardunia
  98. Barbara Jean (Gerritsen) Boles [1939 – 2015]
  99. William Duane "Bill" Gibbens
  100. Byron Lee "Barney" Gillmore [1938 – 2009]
  101. Wendell Allen Good [1939 – 2001]
  102. Myrna (Goodman) Smith
  103. Robert T. "Bob" Grant
  104. Geraldine "Jerri" (Graves) Wallis
  105. Lowell Willis Gray [1939 – 2000]
  106. Carolyn E. (Grunke) Riley [1939 – 1996]
  107. Emily Arbell (Gudgel) Thompson
  108. Robert Stanley Gullion
  109. Lawrence E. "Larry" Gunderson [1939 – 2009]
  110. John Franklin "Jack" Gundy
  111. Edwin L. Gwin
  112. Frances J. (Hahn) Krommenhock
  113. Betty (Hall) Branson
  114. David Leon Hamby
  115. Grace Louise (Hansen) Stewart
  116. Linda (Harrell) Peirsol
  117. David E. Harris
  118. Frank Lyle Hartman [1938 – 1966]
  119. Larry B. Harwood
  120. Patricia A. "Patty" Hautzinger
  121. Marlene Janet (Hayes) Archuleta [1939 – 2012]
  122. Wayne R. Henderson
  123. Ronald LaVerne Hendricks [1939 – 1994]
  124. Eugene J. "Gene" Hetmer, Sr. [1939 – 1990]
  125. Benita Carmen "Bennie" (Hillyard) Odenkirk
  126. Clarice Lee (Hobbs) McElroy [1939 – 2003]
  127. Bonnie (Hodgen) Henry
  128. Jodene (Hogge) Belt [1939 – 2016]
  129. Ruth (Holloway) Doughty
  130. Neva B. Hoofnagle
  131. Maradene (Hooley) Kennel
  132. Joan E. (Horne) Ellis
  133. Betty A. (Horner) Williamson
  134. Walter Lynn Houdyshell
  135. Dolores LaVonne "Dodie" (Howard) Peirsol
  136. Marlys Anne (Hughes) Saltzer
  137. James Leonard "Jim" Hunt [1939 – 2011]
  138. Carmon Lewis "Butch" Hutton
  139. Kenneth L. Ihli
  140. Stanley B. "Stan" Ilin
  141. Renee (Jackman) Johnson
  142. Joann (James) Nelson
  143. David LaVerl Jarvis [1939 – 2007]
  144. Lois (Jensen) King
  145. Sally Jessen
  146. Bonnie (Johnson) Sumner
  147. Ercil Ray Johnson [1939 – 2002]
  148. Norma Maye (Johnson) Sears [1939 – 2011]
  149. James Robert "Jamie" Johnston [1939 – 2016]
  150. Eugene Johnstone
  151. Celeste (Jones) Barrus
  152. Lee Thomas Jordan [1939 – 2012]
  153. Richard V. Jordan [1937 – 1986]
  154. Charles E. "Chuck" Jordan
  155. Lorraine (Kaiser) Schneider
  156. Carl Roy Kaye
  157. Ellen (Kelley) Shiffer
  158. Jack Pierce Kidder, Sr.
  159. Charlotte Louise (Kifer) Allen
  160. Jane (Kimura) Wing
  161. Joseph Douglas "Doug" Kinateder [1939 – 2008]
  162. Donnie Lynn "Don" Kitzing [1939 – 1986]
  163. Carol (Klein) Musgrave
  164. Janet (Kling) Van Cleef
  165. Norman Knight
  166. Mary Rose (Korth) Parsons
  167. Edith Marie (Kreger) Potter
  168. Richard W. "Dick" Krieger
  169. Richard Kugler [1936 – 2017]
  170. Karen Ann (Kynaston) Baker [1938 – 2010]
  171. Karma Mary (Kynaston) Waltman [1938 – 2009]
  172. Gerald G. "Jerry" Labrum [1938 – 2012]
  173. Janice M. "Jan" (Lane) Corey-Carroll [1940 – 2002]
  174. Arlene Joanne (Lapp) Shank
  175. Cliff "Yogi" Lawrence
  176. Sherman Eugene Lee [1939 – 1996]
  177. Mary Elizabeth (Leighton) Carter
  178. Albert Luther "Al" Lewis
  179. Shirley Ann (Lewis) Scaggs
  180. Larry K. Lofholm
  181. William "Bill" Lopez [1939 – 2011]
  182. Dwaine S. "Smiley" Lott
  183. Lynn Dee (Luke) Dickinson
  184. Joe Luque
  185. Doug Lyle
  186. Darrell Mallory
  187. Roger D. Manning
  188. Robert T. "Bob" Marquez [1939 – 1981]
  189. Gary Ralph Martin [1939 – 2015]
  190. Jim Martin
  191. Joanne Evelyn (Martineau) Stallings
  192. Alice Elaine Mathews [1939 – 1986]
  193. Dorothy (Matthews) Pirnie [1939 – 2002]
  194. Susan Maxson
  195. John P. McAuliffe
  196. Richard McBride
  197. Donna J. (McDaniel) Parrish
  198. James Westley McGill, Sr.
  199. Patricia "Pat" (McGinnis) Cooper
  200. Marian Loretta (McMillin) Newman
  201. Phyllis Yvonne (Medlock) Leseberg
  202. Lawrence William "Larry" Mereness [1938 – 2007]
  203. Richard Miller
  204. Jerry Miller
  205. Gary Evan Mills [1939 – 2005]
  206. Arnold Reuben Moldenhauer
  207. Jeanette Kay (Moore) Powell
  208. Edward Maly "Ed" Morgan [1939 – 1991]
  209. Robert Dee "Skeeter" Morris [1939 – 2014]
  210. Vincent A. Moser
  211. Merla (Motz) Childs
  212. John H. Muller
  213. Wanda Dean Murphy [1938 – 2014]
  214. Marion Lee Murphy [1939 – 2017]
  215. Rosalind "Roz" (Murphy) Borcher
  216. Sandra Murray
  217. Thomas Ben "Tommy" Murray
  218. Ronald G. "Ron" Myers [1939 – 2001]
  219. Jay C. Neider
  220. Tom Nelson
  221. Darlene (Nelson) Kriebs
  222. Tim James "Tim" Nettleton
  223. Micki (Newbold) Harmon
  224. Ronold Gene "Ron" Nihart [1939 – 1999]
  225. Fred Lawrence Norton [1938 – 2017]
  226. Mary Kathrene "Kathy" (Novis) Davlin [1939 – 2009]
  227. Kenneth David "Ole" Olsen [1939 – 2010]
  228. Jacqueline Orman
  229. Elaine (Overman) McEntire
  230. Fern Marie (Overstreet) Miller [1938 – 1959]
  231. Frank Owens
  232. E. Pauline (Page) Neilsen
  233. Brian Paine
  234. Mary Jo Parrish [1939 – 1995]
  235. William Eugene "Bill" Parsons
  236. Donna (Pascoe) Massengale
  237. Patricia L. "Patti" (Pederson) Howell [1939 – 2017]
  238. Veleen Crystal (Pendleton) Durrant [1939 – 2006]
  239. Deanna Faye (Peterson) Smith
  240. Darlene (Phillips) McGuire
  241. Darrell Eugene Piersol [1939 – 2012]
  242. Ronald "Ronnie" Pipkin
  243. Judy (Pitman) Leffler
  244. Linda Lou (Pline) Madsen
  245. Ivan James Potter [1938 – 1994]
  246. Dewey R. Powell [1939 – 2014]
  247. Karen (Pulley) Christensen [1939 – 2012]
  248. Loretta Yvonne "Lori" (Quesnoy) Houston
  249. Larry Laverne Ralls
  250. Joleen Reece
  251. Marjorie J. (Reeves) Sandoval
  252. Rollin Dewayne Reimer
  253. Merl Edward Rhoades [1938 – 1995]
  254. Joan E. "Joann" (Richards) Roth
  255. Cecelia (Richardson) Benoit
  256. Richard M. "Dick" Richmond
  257. Phyliss J. (Riley) Akerstrom
  258. Wallace J. Ritchie
  259. Delpha N. (Roberts) Stewart [1939 – 1973]
  260. Doris Roberts
  261. Donald Larry Robertson [1939 – 2002]
  262. Carma (Robinson) Klose
  263. Sherry Inez (Robinson) Leduc
  264. Janice Jean "Jan" Robison [1939 – 2016]
  265. Richard Ross Roper [1939 – 1989]
  266. David Leland "Dave" Rossman [1939 – 2014]
  267. Bruce Alan Roth
  268. Ruth Evelyn (Russell) Wine
  269. John Francis Salek, Jr.
  270. Jerome H. "Jerry" Saltzer
  271. Jaylene (Sanders) Sigman
  272. Sandra Lee "Sandee" (Schindele) Matthews [1939 – 2006]
  273. Loretta "Leta" (Selves) Ryals
  274. Helene (Serrotas) Johnston
  275. Jon "Mike" Shiffer
  276. Joy Ann (Sinclair) Hays
  277. Billie Sissel
  278. Edgar Allen "Ed" Smith [1939 – 2012]
  279. Gerald W. "Jerry" Smith
  280. Tom "Tommy" Smith
  281. Edwin Smout
  282. Donald Eugene Spangenberg [1938 – 1966]
  283. Leslie Bruce "Les" Sparks
  284. Lola Joanne (Stallings) Freitag [1939 – 2016]
  285. Darlene Gwendolyn (Stewart) Cline [1939 – 2009]
  286. Lyle Stroh [1938 – 2003]
  287. David Levi Stuart
  288. Rhodene (Sullivan) Baker
  289. Bridges Dalton Taylor [1938 – 1966]
  290. Sylvia J. (Taylor) Cogswell [1939 – 2001]
  291. Ronald George Taylor
  292. James Henry "Jim" Thomason [1938 – 1997]
  293. Bonnie Ruth (Thompson) Fischer [1939 – 2013]
  294. Edward T. "Ed" Thornbrugh, Jr. [1939 – 2001]
  295. Darrell Thueson, M.D.
  296. Ruth Iva (Tidwell) Brown
  297. Joyce Diane (Tiegs) Owen
  298. Harmon Elbert Tobler [1939 – 2010]
  299. Thomas Dennis "Tom" Todd [1939 – 2013]
  300. Ze Todd
  301. Harold W. "Hal" Tolman
  302. Rita Nannette (Torpy) Stephens
  303. Paula Elese (Towery) Huber [1938 – 2016]
  304. Sheldon "Ray" Travis
  305. Donald Leroy "Don" Tritthart [1938 – 2017]
  306. Lorraine M. (Turner) Barker
  307. Norma Jean (Urben) Aldrich [1939 – 2011]
  308. Walter Franklin Vaile
  309. Lawrence Dale "Larry" Van Cleef [1939 – 2016]
  310. Mary L. (Van De Grift) Dunlap
  311. Jerry Van Horn
  312. M. Dale Van Schoiack
  313. Madeleine (Vegwert) Sabo
  314. Mary Vervalin
  315. Lloyd E. Vieselmeyer
  316. Linda (Walker) Gibbs
  317. Linda M. (Walters) Theders
  318. Glen J. Waltman
  319. LeRoy Ward
  320. Edward Louis "Ed" Weide [1938 – 1964]
  321. Nedra Louise (Weight) Patterson [1939 – 1991]
  322. Marilyn Ann (Wertenberger) McCurdy
  323. Kathleene (West) Steinmetz
  324. Etta (Wheeler) Hunter
  325. Bryan Gilbert Whelchel [1938 – 1996]
  326. Lonnie George White [1939 – 2011]
  327. Sam Ron "Sammy" White [1939 – 2016]
  328. Jackie J. (White) Laughlin
  329. Georgia Louise (White) Gibbens
  330. Melvin Whitlock
  331. Edwin Duane "Woody" Whitworth [1938 – 1980]
  332. Sunne Kristen (Wilkinson) Russell
  333. Michael N. "Mike" Williams [1939 – 1962]
  334. Thomas Charles Williams [1939 – 2008]
  335. Johnny Duane Williamson [1939 – 2014]
  336. Dee M. Wilson
  337. Kenneth Howard Wilson
  338. Juanita May (Wood) Nelson
  339. Donna (Wurst) Brown
  340. Lois (Young) Requist
  341. Frederick L. Young
  342. Michael Wells "Bud" Zarbnisky [1939 – 2016]


















Green = Verified address
Blue = No response
Red = Lost
Black = Deceased


















Green = Verified address
Blue = No response
Red = Lost
Black = Deceased


















Green = Verified address
Blue = No response
Red = Lost
Black = Deceased


















Green = Verified address
Blue = No response
Red = Lost
Black = Deceased


















Green = Verified address
Blue = No response
Red = Lost
Black = Deceased


















Green = Verified address
Blue = No response
Red = Lost
Black = Deceased


















Green = Verified address
Blue = No response
Red = Lost
Black = Deceased


















Green = Verified address
Blue = No response
Red = Lost
Black = Deceased


















Green = Verified address
Blue = No response
Red = Lost
Black = Deceased


















Green = Verified address
Blue = No response
Red = Lost
Black = Deceased


















Green = Verified address
Blue = No response
Red = Lost
Black = Deceased


















Green = Verified address
Blue = No response
Red = Lost
Black = Deceased


















Green = Verified address
Blue = No response
Red = Lost
Black = Deceased
This list was last updated on October 4, 2017, at 11:13 AM.
Class home page