Nampa High School Class of 1957

50th Reunion, September 7-9, 2007

Reunion home page

Class members who registered for the 50-year reunion

Below is a list of members of the Nampa High Class of 1957 who registered for the 50-year reunion. One or two additional classmates dropped in for the reception but had conflicts that prevented them from registering for the dinner and barbeque. Also, a couple of classmates who registered had last-minute problems that prevented them from attending.

Names in bold face submitted a biographical information form for the reunion book.

The list is alphabetical by the last name that the person was known by in 1957.
If a person's name has changed since then, his or her original name is in parentheses.

  1. Michael Edwin Adams
  2. Mary Elaine "Stephens" Allen
  3. David Ray Allen
  4. Priscilla "Lange" (Alsip) Pris
  5. Michael Marshall (Anderson) Mike
  6. Barbara "Smith" Armfield
  7. Ila Fae "Henrie" Birks
  8. Sylvia A. Burkey
  9. Leslie Everett (Cavanah) Les
  10. Frances "Uberuaga" Chacartegui
  11. Sherl L. Chapman
  12. Wilbur T. Chitwood
  13. Goldie M. "Sandifer" Clowser
  14. William J. (Coates) Bill
  15. George Edward Covert
  16. Carol Joyce "Cahill" Crew
  17. Edson Fred Deal, M.D.
  18. Jim K. Dillon
  19. Harvey E. Doner
  20. Robert Eugene (Farr) Bob
  21. David John (Ferguson) Dave
  22. John E. (Fillmore) Johnny
  23. Jo Ann "Labrum" (Foster) Jo
  24. Herbert Hall (Fullerton) Herb
  25. Clinton Roy (Gardunia) Clint
  26. William Duane (Gibbens) Bill
  27. Robert T. (Grant) Bob
  28. John Franklin (Gundy) Jack
  29. Frances J. "Krommenhock" Hahn
  30. David E. Harris
  31. Larry B. Harwood
  32. Benita Carmen "Odenkirk" (Hillyard) Bennie
  33. Ruth "Doughty" Holloway
  34. Betty A. "Williamson" Horner
  35. Walter Lynn Houdyshell
  36. Marlys Anne "Saltzer" Hughes
  37. Carmon Lewis (Hutton) Butch
  38. Stanley B. (Ilin) Stan
  39. Renee "Johnson" Jackman
  40. Joann "Nelson" James
  41. Jack Pierce Kidder, Sr.
  42. Janet "Van Cleef" Kling
  43. Joe Luque
  44. Doug Lyle
  45. Joanne Evelyn "Stallings" Martineau
  46. Marian Loretta "Newman" McMillin
  47. Vincent A. Moser
  48. Tim James (Nettleton) Tim
  49. Fred Lawrence Norton
  50. Elaine "McEntire" Overman
  51. Judy "Leffler" Pitman
  52. Joleen Reece
  53. John Francis Salek, Jr.
  54. Jerome H. (Saltzer) Jerry
  55. Gerald W. (Smith) Jerry
  56. Tom (Smith) Tommy
  57. Darrell Thueson, M.D.
  58. Joyce Diane "Owen" Tiegs
  59. Ze Todd
  60. Lloyd E. Vieselmeyer
  61. Georgia Louise "Gibbens" White
  62. Juanita May "Nelson" Wood
  63. Frederick L. Young
This list was last updated on October 4, 2017, at 11:13 AM.
Reunion home page