Ogeechee River Baptist Association

CHURCH PERSONNEL DIRECTORY 2009

BETHEL:  3834 Westside Road, Statesboro, GA   30458                         865-3898

Pastor:            Kenneth Green (Christy)                                                  

Clerk:             Marion Welch                                                                       

S.S. Dir:          Karen Welch                                                                          

            Men’s Min:    Joel Deal                                                                            
            WMU/WOM:            Sally Deal                                                                                

               
Missions:        Sally Deal                                                                         

Ch. Deacons: John Smith                                                                    

Treasurer:      Sally Adams                                                                            

BLITCHTON:  1162 Eldora Road, Ellabell, GA   31308                         858-3274

Pastor:            Darnell Barner                                                                      

Clerk:             Jane Kelly                                                                            

Ass’t. Clerk:   Stacy Lancaster                                                                       

Music:             Anthony Crosby                                                                     

S.S. Dir:          Mark Goodwin                                                                    

Disc. Train:    Frances Beasley

Men’s Min:    James M. Sanders                                                                   

WMU/WOM:            Virginia Hodges                                                                  

Ass’t. WMU:  Ebra Hammock                                                                     

Youth:            Keith Stevens                                                                       

Ch. Deacons: Mark Goodwin                                                                       

Finan. Sec:     Frances Beasley                                                                      

                Treasurer:      Edna Hammock                                                                     

VBS:               Brook Anderson                                                                  

BROOKLET:  P.O. Box 367, Brooklet, GA   30415                                 842-2394

Pastor:            Brad Blackmon  (Beth)                                                                 

Secretary:       Sheri Grooms                                                                         

Clerk:             Sheri Grooms                                                                        

S.S. Dir:          Jessica Williams                                                                      

WMU/WOM:            Sheri Grooms                                                                        

Ass’t. WMU:  Michelle Pollard                                                                  

Ch. Deacons:                                                                    

Treasurer:      Michelle Pollard                                                                      

VBS:              

CEDAR STREET:  P.O. Box 555, Metter, GA   30439                            685-5352

Pastor:            Casey Shaw (Angela)                                                 

Secretary:       Nancy Slater                                                                           

Clerk:             Ruth McGowan                                                                    

Music:             Jody Nasworthy                                                                    

S.S. Dir:          Shane Hadden                                                                                  

Disc. Train:    Larry Sikes                                                                             

Men's Min:     Ronnie Sikes                                                                          

Youth:            Jody Nasworthy                                                                      

AWANA:       Ronnie Sikes                                                                         

Prayer Min:   Bill Collins                                                                           

Ch. Deacons: Larry Sikes                                                                             

                Treasurer:      Steve Lanier                                                                          

VBS:               Jincy Fordham                                                                                  

CHRIST:  3580 Wilma Edwards Road, Ellabell, GA   31308                  843-2460

Pastor:            Travis Cowart,Jr.                                                                     

Secretary:       Dianne Futch                                                                        

Clerk:             Sandra Lancaster                                                                 

Music:             Jimmy Futch                                                                         

S.S. Dir:          Jimmy Futch                                                                          

Men's Min:     Ben Rodriquez                                                                      

WMU:                        Lois Williams                                                                       

Ch. Deacons: Paul Godley                                                                            

Treasurer:      Liz Rodriquez                                                                        

VBS:               Lynn Rackley                                                                       

CLITO:  10062 Clito Road, Statesboro, GA   30461                                 587-6795

Pastor:            Dan Zellner (Sylvia)                                                            

Clerk:             Kriste Pope                                                                           

Music:             Cindy Hulsey                                                                         

S.S. Dir:          Phyllis Mest                                                                           

Sr. Adults:      Patty Jones                                                                            

                Youth:            Burwell Cox                                                                            

Preschool:      Teresa Lively/Sandy Jones                                                    

Ch. Deacons: Charles R. Jones                                                                    

Cemetery:      Billy Earl Brown                                                                     

                Finan. Sec:     Gail Heape                                                                              

Treasurer:      Gail Heape                                                                            

VBS:               Cindy Hulsey                                                                        

EASTERN HEIGHTS:  23805 Hwy. 80 East, Statesboro, GA   30461   764-9151

Pastor:            Harry Sherrer (Rhonda)                                                        

Secretary:       Tracey Glisson                                                                      

Clerk:             Sheree Kimes                                                                         

Music:             Tom Alderman                                                                      

S.S. Dir:          Reed Kennedy                                                                                   

Men's Min:     Perry Hearn                                                                          

Women’s Min:Carolyn Covington                                                               

Missions:        Sheree Kimes                                                                       

Education:     Tom Alderman                                                                      

Youth:            Dan Pratt                                                                               

Ch. Deacons: Stacey Freeman                                                                     

Treasurer:      Paula Collins                                                                        

VBS:               Kim Freeman                                                                         

ELDORA:  303 Eldora Cemetery Road, Ellabell, GA   31308                 823-9777

Pastor:            Scott Howard                                                             

Secretary:       Mary Manning                                                                   

Clerk:             Rose Brown                                                                         

Music:             Patrick Robertson                                                                         

WMU:                        Nita Harvey                                                                        

Youth:            Patrick Robertson                                                                     

Ch. Deacons: Mike Saxon                                                                             

Treasurer:      Rosie Saxon                                                                          

ELMER:  56 Zettwell Road, Statesboro, GA   30458                                587-5737

Pastor:            Art Tarver (Cathy)                                                                

            Clerk:             Helen Shaw                                                                            

Music:             Helen Shaw                                                                             

            Pianist:           Helen Shaw                                                                             

S.S. Dir:          Cindy Groover                                                                        

            Men’s Min:    Michael North                                                                         

WMU:                        Cathy Tarver                                                                           

            GA’s:              Cathy Tarver                                                                         

Ch. Deacons: Al McKanna                                                                          

            Cemetery:      Al McKanna                                                                           

Treasurer:      Betty McKanna                                                                    

                        Cindy Groover                                                                        

EMIT GROVE:  P.O. Box 2503, Statesboro, GA   30459                         839-3722

Pastor:            Tim Huffingham (Helen)                                                      

            Clerk:             Pam Hendrix                                                                          

Music:             Connie Sherrod                                                                  

            Pianist:           Helen Huffingham                                                                  

Organist:        Jeanette Turner                                                                     

            S.S. Dir:          Jesse Wise                                                                               

Men's Min:     Sonny Biser                                                                           

WMU:                        Jeanette Turner                                                                    

            WOM:            Jeanie Jewell                                                                           

Youth:            Andrew Huffingham                                                             

            Prayer Min:   Eleanor Wise                                                                           

Ch. Deacons: Floyd Waters                                                                       

            Library:         Dana DiNitto                                                                          

Cemetery:      Jeanette Turner                                                                      

            Treasurer:      Cheryl Walker                                                                         

VBS:               Trish Tootle                                                                            

EXCELSIOR:  13048 Excelsior Church Road, Metter, GA   30439       685-3059

            Pastor:            Randy Sykora (Lavada)                                                        

            Clerk:             Beverly Wright                                                                       

S.S. Dir:          Lee Glisson                                                                            

Men's Min:     Travis Deal                                                                          

            WMU:                        Jenny DeLoach                                                                       

GA’s:              Heather Cauley                                                                       

            Missions:        Jenny DeLoach                                                                     

Children:        Heather Cauley                                                                     

            Ch. Deacons: Joe DeLoach                                                                           

Cemetery:      Robert Franklin                                                                     

            Treasurer:      Jenny DeLoach                                                                       

VBS:               Marrie Dekle                                                                           

FLETCHER:  720 N. Main Street, Statesboro, GA   30458                     489-8581

Pastor:            Ron Andrew (Della)                                                            

Secretary:       Della Andrew                                                                         

            Clerk:             Della Andrew                                                                        

Music:                                                                                                             

            S.S. Dir:          Bryan Bulmer                                                                        

Disc. Train:    Ron Andrew                                                                         

Sr. Adults:      Ron Andrew                                                                           

Men’s Min:    William Lee                                                                           

            RA’s:              Joe Smith                                                                                

                        Joe Westerfield                                                                     

WMU:                        Rebecca Williams                                                                    

            WOM:            Mary Hodges                                                                          

GA’s:              Christie Mitchell                                                                     

Miss. Friends:Della Andrew                                                                       

Missions:        Paula Smith                                                                            

                College:          Janine Deal                                                                            

Youth:            Bryan Bulmar                                                                        

            Children:                                                                                                       

Prayer Min:   Sonya Stone                                                                         

            Ch. Deacons: Tony Ross                                                                               

Up. Sports:     Denys Miller                                                                         

            1st Place:         Julie Childers                                                                          

Prison Min:    Kathy Riggs                                                                          

            Precept Min:  Paula Smith                                                                             

Treasurer:      Wilbur Smith                                                                         

FRIENDSHIP:  4025 Friendship Church Rd, Statesboro, GA   30458   865-4165

Pastor:            Tom Osborne (Cindy)                                                             

            Assoc. Pastor:James Barnes                                                                          

Secretary:       Martha Brown                                                                         

            Clerk:             Pat Hutcheson                                                                         

Music:             Carl T. Hunter                                                                         

            S.S. Dir:          Dennis Akins                                                                          

Disc. Train:    Trey Brown                                                                          

Men's Min:     David Mathis                                                                          

            WMU:                        Dale Anderson                                                                        

Ass’t. WMU:  Pat Hutchinson                                                                       

            Missions:        Betty Barnes                                                                          

WOM:           Jean Berry                                                                            

            Youth:            Bubba Fields                                                                          

Ch. Deacons: Tim Erdmier                                                                        

            Cemetery:      Ralph Colson                                                                      

Treasurer:      Faye K. Hunter                                                                  

            VBS:               Debbie Clark                                                                           

GRACEWOOD:  P.O. Box 2006, Statesboro, GA   30459                       681-2762

Pastor:            Don Long (Debbie)                                                      

           Minister of Music and Education:     Josiah McDaniel                                                                  
           
            Clerk:
            Diane Hickman                                                                         

S.S. Dir:          Dale Deal                                                                            

Disc. Train:    Henrietta Hand                                                                    

            Men’s Min:    Scott Klingel                                                                     

WMU:                        Nora Willoughby                                                       

            Ass’t. WMU:   Buford Brannen                                                                        

WOM:            Melanie Anderson

            WEM:                        Hannah Anderson                                                                 

Youth:            Josh Hand                                                               

AWANA:       Jamie Oates                                                                    

                  Outreach:      Pastor                                               

Ch. Deacons: Jamie Oates                                                                

            Comm/PR      Lynn Lamb                                                                             

Treasurer:      Jamie Oates                                                                        

            VBS:               Hannah Anderson                                                                      

HARVILLE:  90 Harville Church Road, Brooklet, GA   30415              839-3184

Pastor:            Patrick McElveen (Paula)                                           

            Clerk:             Beulah Delorey                                                                       

Youth:            Paula McElveen                                                                 

            Ch. Deacons: Quinton Anderson                                                               

Cemetery:      Mike Hadaway                                                                

            Finan. Sec:     Cindy Andrews                                                                     

Treasurer:      Hazel Anderson                                                                      

IGLESIA CRISTIANA:  460 Preston Street, Metter, GA   30439          685-4506

Pastor:            Juan M. Vallejo (Debbie)                                                   

            Clerk:             Rodrigo Texmaye                                                                 

S.S. Dir:          Marta Martinez                                                               

            Youth:            Rodrigo Texmaye                                                                   

Treasurer:      Luciano Martinez                                                             

LAWRENCE:  723 McCoy Road, Pembroke, GA   31321                      653-3252

Pastor:            Albert Hodges (Debbie)                                                 

Secretary:       Debbie Hodges                                                               

            Clerk:             Johnnie Joyner                                                                       

Music:             Johnnie Joyner                                                               

            Organist:        Kay Sapp                                                                             

S.S. Dir:          Walter Ham                                                                       

            Sr. Adults:      Glenn Hughes                                                                        

Men's Min:     Bennett Meeks                                                            

            WMU:                        Barbara Starling                                                          

Ass’t. WMU:  Dorothy Willis                                                                

Missions:        Barbara Starling                                                             

            Youth:            Robbie Joyner                                                                         

Children:        Era Cay Joyner                                                               

KidsTime:      Era Cay Joyner                                                           

Historian:       Jean Buchean                                                                       

Cemetery:      David Willis                                                                     

            Treasurer:      Beth Brown                                                                        

VBS:               Era Cay Joyner                                                        

LEEFIELD:  5294 Brooklet Leefield Rd, Brooklet, GA   30415                    823-3824

Pastor:            Storman Glass (Michelle)                                            

            Secretary:       Dorothy Wells                                                               

Clerk:             Janice Jones                                                            

Music:             Charles Conner                                                         

            S.S. Dir:          Gerald Jones                                                                         

WMU:                        Billie Friar                                                          

            Youth:            Debbie Marotte                                                               

Ch. Deacons: Gerald Jones                                                  

            Cemetery:      Bennie Conner                                                         

Treasurer:      Sherry Conner                                                    

            VBS:               Debbie Marotte                                                                 

MACEDONIA:  6379 Middle Ground Road, Statesboro, GA   30461    587-5791

Pastor:            John Parker (Eileen)                                                           

            Clerk:             Marie Robinson                                                                 

S.S. Dir:          David DeLoach                                                        

            Men's Min:     Kermit Newman                                                

RA’s:              Chuck Niffen                                               

            WMU:                        Lesa DeLoach                                        

Acteens:          Tracy Hodges                                   

            GA’s:              Patsy Brodgon                                                                    

Treasurer:      Lesa DeLoach                                                         

            VBS:               Lesa DeLoach                                                                        

MERRYWOOD:  P.O. Box 962, Statesboro, GA   30459                         764-6423

Pastor:            Will Griffith (Margie)                                         

            Clerk:             Cindy Kirkland                                                              

Music:             Jimmy Riggs                                                                

            S.S. Dir:          Gene Thompson                                                    

Men’s Min:    Jerry Morris                                                  

            WMU:                        Cindy Kirkland                                                                      

Ass’t. WMU:  Becky Kerby                                                              

            Ch. Deacons: Bill Long                                                                                

Treasurer:      Douglas Porter                                                             

METTER FIRST:  P.O. Box 34, Metter, GA   30439                               685-2208

Pastor:            Floyd Harrison, III

Bus. Admin:   Bruce Allen                                                                  

            Secretary:       Debbie Collum                                                              

Clerk:             Juanita Lott                                                      

Music:             Bruce Allen                                                           

            S.S. Dir:          Keith Crowley                                                                    

Sr. Adults:      Juanita Lott                                                      

Men’s Min:    Jordy Carter                                                   

                Acteens:          Jerri O’Brien                                                                           

Missions:        Juanita Lott                                                                  

Ch. Deacons: Reggie Eakin                                                              

            Library:         Diane Bryant                                                                          

Treasurer:      Joyce Franklin                                                                

            VBS:               Kelly Franklin                                                                 

OAK GROVE:  2285 Oak Grove Church Road, Portal, GA   30450     865-5174

Pastor:            Kyle Oglesby  (Carol)                                                         

Clerk:             Carolyn Street                                                          

            Music:             Brenda Hendrix                                                                

S.S. Dir:          Larry Lanier                                                                       

Men’s Min.:   George Black                                                               

WMU:                        Carol Oglesby                                                          

                     

Ch. Deacons: George Black                                                           

Cemetery:      Dayton Allen                                                                 

            Treasurer:      Juvay Finch                                                           

VBS:               Brenda Hendrix                                                     

OLD FELLOWSHIP:  4970 Hwy. 80 East, Brooklet, GA   30415           823-3659

Pastor:            Reland Morgan (Barbara)                                              

            Secretary:       Barbara Morgan                                                                    

Clerk:             Kelli Wiggins                                                                    

            Music:             Mike Sherrod                                                                  

S.S. Dir:          Lou Bragg                                                                       

            Men’s Min:    Carl Bragg                                                                               

WMU:                        Wendi Davis                                                                 

            Ass’t. WMU:  Lynn Stennett                                                                         

GA’s:              Dana Haas                                                                     

            Miss. Friends:Kathryn Newman                                                                   

Missions:        Lynn Groover                                                                      

            Ch. Deacons: Scott Starling                                                                      

Cemetery:      Mike Sherrod                                                      

            Treasurer:      Dana Haas                                                                    

VBS:               Julie Taylor                                                                      

OLIVE BRANCH:  55 Heape Road, Ellabell, GA   31308                       858-3216

Pastor:            Richard (Clint) Sullens                                                            

Secretary:       Teresa D. Roberts                                                              

            Clerk:             Teresa Roberts                                                                        

Pianist:           Crystal Morrison                                              

            S.S. Dir:          Alicia Edwards                                                                       

Men's Min:     Rick Toone                                                                  

RA's:              Nicholas Adkins                                                         

            Challengers:   Ben Long                                                                    

WMU:                        Shirley Hogan                                               

            Ass’t WMU:   Jan Goulette                                                                       

Acteens:          Amanda Long                                                           

            GA’s:              Brandi Adkins                                                                                

Miss. Friends: Vickie Adkins                                                           

            Missions:        Shirley Hogan                                                                         

WOM:            Jessica Moore                                                                    

            Ch. Deacons: Ricky Edwards                                                                      

Library:         Deedra Long                                                                         

            Cemetery:      Carey Roberts                                                                       

Treasurer:      Addie Butler                                                               

            VBS:               Barbara White                                                                  

PEMBROKE FIRST:  P.O. Box 1801, Pembroke, GA   31321               653-5773

Pastor:            Bradley Butler (Tina)                                                

            Adm. Sec:       Sheila Daughtry                                                               

Clerk:             Charlotte Bacon                                                    

            Music:             Travis Moore                                                                   

S.S. Dir:          Diane Moore                                                            

            Disc. Train:    Bob Creech                                                                           

Sr. Adults:      Talmadge Glisson                                                      

            Men's Min:     Joe Roberson                                                                     

RA's:              Isaac Daughtry                                                            

            Challengers:   Jim Baker                                                                                

WMU:                        Mary Warnell                                                    

            Ass’t WMU:   Joyce DuBois                                                                       

Acteens:          Restie Driggers                                                     

            GA’s:              Sheila Daughtry                                                                    

Miss. Friends:LeeAnn Lane                                                             

            Missions:        Kate Lantz                                                                              

Youth:            Bob Creech                                                                       

            Preschool:      Alicia Daughtry                                                                      

Ch. Deacons: Joe Bukowiec                                                             

            Finan. Sec:     Robyn Martin                                                                          

Treasurer:      Lewell Turner                                                              

            VBS:               Paula Cook                                                                              

PINE GROVE: 1045 Brannen Road, Metter, GA   30439                       865-5270

Pastor:            None at Present
Associate Pastor:  Blake Hicks                                                    

            Secretary:       Frances Cook                                                                          

Clerk:             Evelyn McCarthy                                                                

            Music:             Carl Sparks                                                                            

Pianist:           Tress Miles                                                                        

            S.S. Dir:          Blake Hicks                                                                         

Sr. Adults:      Hubert Miles                                                                 

            Single Adults: Blake Hicks                                                                            

Men’s Min.:   Robert Cook                                                              

WMU:                        Debra Hicks                                                                  

            Ass’t WMU:   Terry Culbertson                                                                     

Youth:            Pat Dekle                                                                          

            Children:        Jeraleene Finch                                                                   

Preschool:      Tress Miles                                                                      

Recreation:    Frances Cook                                                                  

            Ch. Deacons: Carl Sparks                                                                              

Cemetery:      Jerry McCarthy                                                             

            Treasurer:      Carol Sparks                                                                           

VBS:               Debra Hicks                                                                      

PORTAL FIRST:  P.O. Box 149, Portal, GA   30450                               865-2927

Pastor:            Donald Berry (Christie)                                                     

Clerk:             Carole Ellis                                                                         

            Music:             James Stansbury                                                                     

Pianist:           Connie Saunders                                                                

            Organist:        Ann Lanier                                                                              

S.S. Dir:          Ronnie Ellis                                                                        

            Missions:        Frances Turner                                                                        

Youth:            John Stansbury                                                                      

            AWANA:       Ruth Waters                                                                           

Ch. Deacons: Jimmy Lanier                                                                      

            Treasurer:      Ann Lanier                                                                              

VBS:               Frances Turner                                                                    

PULASKI:  P.O. Box 113, Pulaski, GA   30451                                         685-6575

Pastor:            Andrew Huffingham

            Secretary:       Terry Franklin                                                                        

Clerk:             Terry Franklin                                                                  

            S.S. Dir:          Marty Franklin                                                                        

Ch. Deacons: Marty Williams                                                                      

            Finan. Sec:     Terry Franklin                                                                         

Treasurer:      Terry Franklin                                                                   

            VBS:               Keith Steele                                                                            

REGISTER:  P.O. Box 47, Register, GA   30452                                      488-2333

Pastor:            James Correll (Dianne)                                                          

            Secretary:       Barbara Rushing                                                                     

Clerk:             Evelyn Wilson                                                                         

            Music:             Barbara Rushing                                                                     

Pianist:           Rebecca Goines                                                                 

            S.S. Dir:          Dale Cooney                                                                           

Men’s Min:    Henry Akins                                                                          

            WMU:                        Jeanie Gay                                                                               

WOM/WEM: Sadie Driggers                                                                             

            GA’s:              Stefanie Cail                                                                           

Missions:        Linda Sammons                                                               

            Preschool:      Sandra Ellwood                                                                     

Ch. Deacons: Bruce Williams                                                                 

            Treasurer:      Matt Lynch                                                                             

VBS:               Jody Rushing                                                                      

SALEM:  2357 Chester Circle, Metter, GA   30439                                  685-9662

Pastor:            Michael Williams                                                                    

            Clerk:             Brandie Ussery                                                                       

Ch. Deacons: Russell Smith                                                                     

            Treasurer:      Lisa Young                                                                           

SON’S LIGHT FELLOWSHIP:  9941 Hwy. 301 South,   30458             681-9540

<>                     
Pastor:            John Long   (Angie)                                                                                        

Clerk:            
Ray Classens                                                                           

S.S. Dir:          Lawrence Driggers                                                                  

            WMU:                        Tammy Mascarello                                                                  

WOM:            Pam Lamb                                                                           

            Ch. Deacons: Raymond Harbuck                                                          

Treasurer:      Kay Lane                                                                          

STATESBORO FIRST:  108 N. Main Street, Statesboro, GA   30459   764-5627

Pastor:            John Waters (Cynthia)                                                          

            Secretary:       Katherine Rountree                                                                

Clerk:             Clark Ward, Sr.                                                                    

Music:             Bill Coen                                                                               

            Pianist:           Sheila McKee                                                                          

Organist:        Sue Page                                                                              

Instrumental: Bill Coen

S.S. Dir:          Fred Page                                                                                

            Sr. Adults:      Hubert Tankersley                                                                  

Men’s Min:    Ricky Allen                                                                           

            RA’s:              Kevin Deal                                                                              

Challengers:   Ricky Allen                                                                            

WMU:                        Janna Taulbee                                                                       

            Ass’t WMU:   Rozlin Jones                                                                           

GA’s:              Joy Deal                                                                                  

            Miss. Friends:Alice Puccio                                                                            

Missions:        Mary Phelps                                                                            

WOM:            Anita Masters                                                                        

            WEM:                        Julie Moody                                                                          

Bible Drill:     Susan Allen                                                                           

Education:     Ricky Allen                                                                             

            College Stu:    Stewart Moody                                                                       

Youth:            Tony Pagliarullo                                                                      

            Students:        Tony Pagliarullo                                                                      

Children:        Susan Allen                                                                             

Wkday Ed:    Gwen Wilson                                                                       

            Outreach:       Ricky Allen                                                                            

Prayer Min:   Dorothy Coen                                                                      

            Ch. Deacons: Danny Hagan                                                                          

Library:         Dell Shilling                                                                           

            Historian:       Lorene Rigdon                                                                        

Comm/PR:     Trip McAlhany                                                                      

            Media:            Trip McAlhany                                                                        

Drama:           Roger Miller

Finan. Sec:     Tammy Goodman                                                                  

            Treasurer:      Bob Olliff                                                                               

VBS:               Beth Sands                                                                              

STATESBORO HISPANIC:  c/o 720 N Main St, Statesboro, 30458           685-4506

Pastor:            Rolando Sontay                                                                      

            Secretary:       Alicia Trejo                                                                             

Evangelism:   Rolando Sontay                                                                   

            Treasurer:      Marcos Trejo                                                                          

STATESBORO KOREAN:  108 North Main St, Statesboro   30458        764-5627

Pastor:            Barnabas Choi (Grace)                                                                        

            Clerk:             Tammy                                                                                    

Music:             Yoon Shin                                                                            

TEMPLE HILL:  2011 Metts Road, Statesboro, GA   30461                   587-5733

Pastor:            Carlton Hendrix                                                                      

            Clerk:             Eugenia F. Woods                                                                  

Music:             Brad Bennett                                                                         

S.S. Dir:          Carlton Hendrix                                                                      

            Cemetery:      Brad Bennett                                                                        

Treasurer:      Leona McGlamery                                                                

TRINITY:  1172 Nevils Denmark Road, Pembroke   31321                    839-3389

Pastor:            Dwain "Joe" Eason (Nancy)     

Bus. Adm:      Joseph Eason               

Secretary:       Nancy Eason           

Secretary:       Nancy Kent         

            Clerk:             Ellen G. Whittle                  

Music:             Nancy E. Kent           

            S.S. Dir:          Clisby Fordham                       

Disc. Train:    Kathy Ridgon              

Sr. Adults:      Lynn Brant      

            Men’s Min:    Matt Wright                   

WMU:                        Jamey Patrick             

            GA’s:              Kathy Rigdon                        

Youth:            Brad Blackmon                        

            Children:        Kathy Rigdon           

Recreation:    Ray Robbins        

            Ch. Deacons: C.J. Williams                            

Comm/PR:     Joseph Eason               

            Cemetery:      Winston Whittle             

Treasurer:      Marie A. Waters         

UNION:  2218 Ephesus Church Road, Register, GA   30452                  852-5129

Pastor:            Byron Twigg, Interim    

Secretary:       Mrs. Sammie Neville                    

            Clerk:             Nan Rushing             

Music:             Jimmy Griffith               

            S.S. Dir:          Blaine Olmstead                   

Men’s Min:    Marlin Nevil                     

            WMU:                        Lynn F. Nevil            

Ass’t. WMU:  Linda Akins           

            Ch. Deacons: Franklin Akins             

Cemetery:      Marlin Nevil           

            Treasurer:      Sammie Neville                
            VBS:              
Melinda Phillips