05/06/08                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE  1

 

     SOUTH CENTRAL CONF. BOYS   AT  LITCHFIELD H.S.            05/06/08    OUTDOOR

 

 

                    2008 South Central Conf. Boys Track Meet

 

 

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

 

   1. Carlinville                       161.00     7. Vandalia High School               28.00

   2. Litchfield High School            119.00     8. East Alton - Wood River High Scho  26.00

   3. Staunton                           70.00     9. Greenville High School             19.00

   4. Pana High School                   40.00    10. Gillespie                           9.00

   5. Hillsboro High School              40.00    11. Alton Marquette                     9.00

   6. Southwestern                       31.00    12. Roxana                              6.00

 

 

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 

 

 1. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Jeremy Pattillo        Litchfield High School                    6'04.00"

                                                 2.  Mitch Willman          Greenville High School                    6'03.00"

                                                 3.  Eric Fath              Hillsboro High School                     6'02.00"

                                                 4.  Nick Skjerseth         Southwestern                              5'08.00"

                                                 5.  Blaine Timo            Litchfield High School                    5'06.00"

                                                 6.  Brad Wright            Staunton                                  5'06.00"

                                                 7.  Luke Rockhes           Pana High School                          5'04.00"

                                                 8.  Daniel Bell            Vandalia High School                      5'04.00"

                                                 9.  Demetrus Williams      Alton Marquette                           5'02.00"

                                                10.  Zach Payne             Roxana                                    5'02.00"

                                                11.  Dane Boente            Carlinville                                 NF

 

 

 2. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Jim Dierkes            Greenville High School                   44'07.50"

                                                 2.  Tyler Muenstermann     Staunton                                 40'06.50"

                                                 3.  Anthony Swarringin     East Alton - Wood River High School      39'09.00"

                                                 4.  Nate Sronce            Carlinville                              38'05.00"

                                                 5.  Trent Weston           Roxana                                   38'03.00"

                                                 6.  Drew Stewart           Vandalia High School                     38'00.00"

                                                 7.  Zack Etter             Pana High School                         37'10.50"

                                                 8.  Cody Cortelloni        Vandalia High School                     36'11.00"

                                                 9.  Daniel Terpening       East Alton - Wood River High School      36'10.00"

                                                10.  Carl Marcin            Pana High School                         36'01.50"

                                                11.  Travis Healey          Southwestern                             36'01.00"

                                                12.  Donnie Spann           Roxana                                   35'06.50"

                                                13.  Aaron Byrne            Staunton                                 34'06.00"

                                                14.  Ryan Mueller           Southwestern                             32'08.00"

                                                15.  Vince Calcari          Litchfield High School                   31'10.00"

                                                16.  Tom Stults             Gillespie                                29'00.00"

                                                17.  Jake Bertoldi          Gillespie                                28'05.50"

                                                18.  Michael Reimer         Litchfield High School                      NF

                                                19.  Mark Woods             Carlinville                                 NF

 

 

 3. Pole Vault                FINAL              1.  Jeremy Pattillo        Litchfield High School                   13'07.00"

                                                                                                             ** MEET RECORD! **

                                                 2.  T.J. Boullion          Carlinville                              13'00.00"

                                                 3.T Russ Brooks            Carlinville                              11'06.00"

                                                  .T Lamar Anderson         Litchfield High School                   11'06.00"

                                                 5.  Eric Schmitz           Pana High School                         11'06.00"

                                                 6.  Matt Mosely            Pana High School                         11'00.00"

                                                 7.  Branden Niehaus        Hillsboro High School                    10'06.00"

                                                 8.  Zack Frillman          Gillespie                                   NF

                                                 9.  Dylan Frillman         Gillespie                                   NF

 

 

 4. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Mike Ruyle             Carlinville                              19'10.50"

                                                 2.  Michael Whitfield      Litchfield High School                   19'06.00"

                                                 3.  Dane Walker            Carlinville                              18'10.50"

                                                 4.  Trent Scott            Gillespie                                18'08.00"

                                                 5.  Brad Wright            Staunton                                 18'06.50"

                                                 6.  Evan Keil              Southwestern                             18'03.50"

                                                 7.  Dylan Frillman         Gillespie                                18'02.75"

                                                 8.  A.J. Talkington        Roxana                                   18'00.50"

                                                 9.  Lamar Anderson         Litchfield High School                   17'07.50"

                                                10.  Dakota Kreger          Staunton                                 17'04.50"

                                                11.  Trevor Crawford        Southwestern                             17'03.50"

                                                12.  Drew Chiles            Hillsboro High School                    17'03.00"

                                                13.  John Moore             Pana High School                         16'09.00"

                                                14.  Brett Ambuehl          Vandalia High School                     15'07.00"

                                                15.  Nick Filer             Vandalia High School                     14'09.50"

                                                16.  Kyle Talkington        Roxana                                   14'08.00"

                                                17.  Zac Paine              Greenville High School                   14'00.00"

 

 

 5. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Mark Woods             Carlinville                             152'09.00"

                                                 2.  Anthony Swarringin     East Alton - Wood River High School     131'05.00"

                                                 3.  Michael Reimer         Litchfield High School                  126'10.00"

                                                 4.  Tyler Muenstermann     Staunton                                124'11.00"

                                                 5.  Drew Stewart           Vandalia High School                    121'00.00"

                                                 6.  Brandon Corey          East Alton - Wood River High School     117'08.00"

                                                 7.  Jim Dierkes            Greenville High School                  116'06.00"

                                                 8.  Travis Healey          Southwestern                            114'06.00"

                                                 9.  Phil Wilkinson         Hillsboro High School                   114'00.00"

                                                10.  Tim Dunahee            Vandalia High School                    110'07.00"

                                                11.  Tommy O'Brien          Pana High School                        109'11.00"

                                                12.  Craig Johns            Litchfield High School                  109'08.00"

                                                13.  Trent Weston           Roxana                                  108'08.00"

                                                14.  Zack Etter             Pana High School                         98'10.00"

                                                15.  Shayne Edwards         Southwestern                             96'11.00"

                                                16.  Alex Frazar            Roxana                                   85'08.00"

                                                17.  Tom Stults             Gillespie                                83'11.00"

                                                18.  Jake Bertoldi          Gillespie                                82'01.00"

                                                19.  Jarrod Horner          Staunton                                 77'01.00"

                                                20.  Dion Ward              Carlinville                              76'07.00"

 

 

 6. Triple Jump               FINAL              1.  Michael Shade          Litchfield High School                   40'10.00"

                                                 2.  Jeremy Pattillo        Litchfield High School                   40'05.50"

                                                 3.  Josh Goen              Vandalia High School                     39'06.00"

                                                 4.  Russ Brooks            Carlinville                              39'01.00"

                                                 5.  Brad Wright            Staunton                                 38'01.25"

                                                 6.  Evan Keil              Southwestern                             37'03.00"

                                                 7.  Jared Sloan            Pana High School                         36'07.25"

                                                 8.  A.J. Talkington        Roxana                                   35'10.50"

                                                 9.  Heath Wayman           Gillespie                                35'04.50"

                                                10.  Chad Link              Carlinville                              35'00.50"

                                                11.  Austin Clark           Hillsboro High School                    34'06.00"

                                                12.  Matt Grove             Vandalia High School                     34'03.00"

                                                13.  Matt Goldman           East Alton - Wood River High School      33'09.25"

                                                14.  John Moore             Pana High School                         32'00.00"

                                                15.  Kyle Talkington        Roxana                                   31'01.00"

                                                16.  Ben Frazier            Hillsboro High School                       NF

 

 

 7. 3200 M RELAY              FINAL              1.  Staunton (A)                                                      8:38.50

                                                   (Randall Hoehn,Evan Allison,Aaron Foster,Lucas Loots)

                                                 2.  Southwestern (A)                                                  8:52.90

                                                 3.  Pana High School (A)                                              8:54.50

                                                 4.  Litchfield High School (A)                                        8:59.20

                                                 5.  Carlinville (A)                                                   9:38.80

                                                 6.  Greenville High School (A)                                        9:53.10

                                                 7.  Vandalia High School (A)                                         10:09.70

 

 

 8. 400 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Gillespie (A)                                                       47.60

                                                 2.  Roxana (A)                                                          48.20

                                                 3.  Vandalia High School (A)                                            51.50

                                                 4.  Alton Marquette (A)                                                 52.60

 

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Litchfield High School (A)                                          44.00

                                                                                                             ** MEET RECORD! **

                                                   (Chris Wolff,Anthony Robinson,Michael Whitfield,Nick Thull)

                                                 2.  Carlinville (A)                                                     44.60

                                                 3.  Pana High School (A)                                                46.40

                                                 4.  East Alton - Wood River High School (A)                             46.40

                                                 5.  Staunton (A)                                                        46.50

                                                 6.  Hillsboro High School (A)                                           46.70

                                                 7.  Southwestern (A)                                                    46.70

                                                 8.  Greenville High School (A)                                          47.40

 

                              FINAL              1.  Litchfield High School (A)                                          44.00

                                                                                                             ** MEET RECORD! **

                                                   (Chris Wolff,Anthony Robinson,Michael Whitfield,Nick Thull)

                                                 2.  Carlinville (A)                                                     44.60

                                                 3.  Pana High School (A)                                                46.40

                                                 4.  East Alton - Wood River High School (A)                             46.40

                                                 5.  Staunton (A)                                                        46.50

                                                 6.  Hillsboro High School (A)                                           46.70

                                                 7.  Southwestern (A)                                                    46.70

                                                 8.  Greenville High School (A)                                          47.40

                                                 9.  Gillespie (A)                                                       47.60

                                                10.  Roxana (A)                                                          48.20

                                                11.  Vandalia High School (A)                                            51.50

                                                12.  Alton Marquette (A)                                                 52.60

 

 

 9. 3200 M RUN                FINAL              1.  Blake Delong           Hillsboro High School                     10:13.90

                                                 2.  Jon Denning            Vandalia High School                      10:43.50

                                                 3.  Dan Reid               Carlinville                               10:55.30

                                                 4.  Trent Sever            Roxana                                    11:20.00

                                                 5.  Daryl Podwajski        Staunton                                  11:25.60

                                                 6.  Cody Drennan           Staunton                                  11:44.90

                                                 7.  Shawn Stoeckel         Roxana                                    12:09.60

                                                 8.  Taylor Weigler         East Alton - Wood River High School       12:24.30

                                                 9.  Matt Lahey             Southwestern                              12:27.00

                                                10.  Stephen Ebbler         Pana High School                          12:31.40

                                                11.  Randy Hollo            Litchfield High School                    13:00.80

                                                12.  Seth Tonsor            East Alton - Wood River High School       13:20.40

                                                13.  Paul Fritsch           Southwestern                              13:52.00

                                                14.  Hunter Davis           Carlinville                                 NF

 

 

10. 110M HURDLES         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Chris Walker           Carlinville                                  14.40

                                                                                                             ** MEET RECORD! **

                                                 2.  Ben Frazier            Hillsboro High School                        15.50

                                                 3.  Evan Keil              Southwestern                                 16.00

                                                 4.  Erik Merrifield        Pana High School                             17.30

                                                 5.  Scott Durbin           Litchfield High School                       17.40

                                                 6.  Justin Brown           Roxana                                       18.80

                                                 7.  A.J. Cadle             East Alton - Wood River High School          20.50

 

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Greg Davis             Carlinville                                  15.00

                                                 2.  Eric Miller            Pana High School                             15.80

                                                 3.  Josh Goen              Vandalia High School                         17.00

                                                 4.  Craig Johns            Litchfield High School                       17.40

                                                 5.  Matt Goldman           East Alton - Wood River High School          18.30

                                                 6.  Trevor Crawford        Southwestern                                 18.30

                                                 7.  Bradley Clark          Staunton                                     29.30

 

                              FINAL              1.  Chris Walker           Carlinville                                  14.40

                                                                                                             ** MEET RECORD! **

                                                 2.  Eric Miller            Pana High School                             15.10

                                                 3.  Greg Davis             Carlinville                                  15.40

                                                 4.  Evan Keil              Southwestern                                 15.50

                                                 5.  Ben Frazier            Hillsboro High School                        16.10

                                                 6.  Josh Goen              Vandalia High School                         16.70

                                                 7.  Erik Merrifield        Pana High School                             17.00

                                                 8.  Craig Johns            Litchfield High School                       17.10

 

 

11. 100 METER DASH       SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Anthony Robinson       Litchfield High School                       11.00

                                                 2.  Matt VanDeZande        Carlinville                                  11.10

                                                 3.  Drew Chiles            Hillsboro High School                        11.40

                                                 4.   Linhares, M           Southwestern                                 12.20

                                                 5.  Codee Street           Vandalia High School                         12.70

 

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Nick Thull             Litchfield High School                       11.00

                                                 2.  Andrew Carlton         East Alton - Wood River High School          11.30

                                                 3.  Frank Schmitz          Pana High School                             11.80

                                                 4.  Angelo Cross           Alton Marquette                              12.00

                                                 5.  Jesse Turner           Gillespie                                    13.20

 

                         SEMI-FINAL  3           1.  Dane Walker            Carlinville                                  11.10

                                                 2.  Dean Sheffer           Staunton                                     11.11

                                                 3.  Vance Wilhelm          Roxana                                       11.90

                                                 4.  Michael Galletto       Vandalia High School                         13.60

 

                         SEMI-FINAL  4           1.  Jason Covington        Southwestern                                 11.00

                                                 2.  Seth Ferguson          Greenville High School                       11.10

                                                 3.  Phil Wilkinson         Hillsboro High School                        11.50

                                                 4.  Dominick Rice          Pana High School                             11.90

                                                 5.  Anthony Harris         Gillespie                                    12.70

 

                              FINAL              1.  Dane Walker            Carlinville                                  10.90

                                                 2.  Nick Thull             Litchfield High School                       11.10

                                                 3.  Anthony Robinson       Litchfield High School                       11.10

                                                 4.  Dean Sheffer           Staunton                                     11.10

                                                 5.  Jason Covington        Southwestern                                 11.20

                                                 6.  Matt VanDeZande        Carlinville                                  11.40

                                                 7.  Andrew Carlton         East Alton - Wood River High School          11.40

                                                 8.  Seth Ferguson          Greenville High School                       11.50

 

 

12. 800 METER RUN        FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Anthony Ussery         Hillsboro High School                      2:19.40

                                                 2.  Zach Meszaros          Roxana                                     2:19.90

                                                 3.  Drew Stewart           Vandalia High School                       2:23.40

                                                 4.  Nick Skjerseth         Southwestern                               2:26.00

                                                 5.  Daniel Bell            Vandalia High School                       2:26.50

                                                 6.  Eric Moynahan          Alton Marquette                            2:33.70

                                                 7.  Dylan Frillman         Gillespie                                  2:48.40

                                                 8.  Paul Fritsch           Southwestern                               3:06.60

 

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Mike Ruyle             Carlinville                                2:04.60

                                                 2.  Randall Hoehn          Staunton                                   2:05.30

                                                 3.  Chris Leeds            Alton Marquette                            2:07.30

                                                 4.  Branden Niehaus        Hillsboro High School                      2:08.10

                                                 5.  Aaron Foster           Staunton                                   2:08.30

                                                 6.  Luke Pohlman           Carlinville                                2:10.80

                                                 7.  Jason Springman        East Alton - Wood River High School        2:11.60

                                                 8.  Devin Brakenhoff       Litchfield High School                     2:12.20

                                                 9.  Jared Sloan            Pana High School                           2:13.90

                                                10.  TJ Rice                Pana High School                           2:14.00

 

                              FINAL              1.  Mike Ruyle             Carlinville                                2:04.60

                                                 2.  Randall Hoehn          Staunton                                   2:05.30

                                                 3.  Chris Leeds            Alton Marquette                            2:07.30

                                                 4.  Branden Niehaus        Hillsboro High School                      2:08.10

                                                 5.  Aaron Foster           Staunton                                   2:08.30

                                                 6.  Luke Pohlman           Carlinville                                2:10.80

                                                 7.  Jason Springman        East Alton - Wood River High School        2:11.60

                                                 8.  Devin Brakenhoff       Litchfield High School                     2:12.20

                                                 9.  Jared Sloan            Pana High School                           2:13.90

                                                10.  TJ Rice                Pana High School                           2:14.00

                                                11.  Anthony Ussery         Hillsboro High School                      2:19.40

                                                12.  Zach Meszaros          Roxana                                     2:19.90

                                                13.  Drew Stewart           Vandalia High School                       2:23.40

                                                14.  Nick Skjerseth         Southwestern                               2:26.00

                                                15.  Daniel Bell            Vandalia High School                       2:26.50

                                                16.  Eric Moynahan          Alton Marquette                            2:33.70

                                                17.  Dylan Frillman         Gillespie                                  2:48.40

                                                18.  Paul Fritsch           Southwestern                               3:06.60

 

 

13. 800 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Roxana (A)                                                        1:41.70

                                                 2.  Gillespie (A)                                                     1:47.90

                                                 3.  Vandalia High School (A)                                           NF

 

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Carlinville (A)                                                   1:34.10

                                                   (Dane Walker,T.J. Boullion,Bobby Simmons,Darnell Scott)

                                                 2.  Litchfield High School (A)                                        1:36.10

                                                 3.  Southwestern (A)                                                  1:37.90

                                                 4.  Hillsboro High School (A)                                         1:38.90

                                                 5.  East Alton - Wood River High School (A)                           1:39.50

                                                 6.  Pana High School (A)                                              1:40.30

                                                 7.  Greenville High School (A)                                        1:40.60

                                                 8.  Staunton (A)                                                      1:43.90

 

                              FINAL              1.  Carlinville (A)                                                   1:34.10

                                                   (Dane Walker,T.J. Boullion,Bobby Simmons,Darnell Scott)

                                                 2.  Litchfield High School (A)                                        1:36.10

                                                 3.  Southwestern (A)                                                  1:37.90

                                                 4.  Hillsboro High School (A)                                         1:38.90

                                                 5.  East Alton - Wood River High School (A)                           1:39.50

                                                 6.  Pana High School (A)                                              1:40.30

                                                 7.  Greenville High School (A)                                        1:40.60

                                                 8.  Roxana (A)                                                        1:41.70

                                                 9.  Staunton (A)                                                      1:43.90

                                                10.  Gillespie (A)                                                     1:47.90

                                                11.  Vandalia High School (A)                                           NF

 

 

14. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Andy Koonce            Vandalia High School                         57.10

                                                 2.  Michael Reimer         Litchfield High School                       59.30

                                                 3.  Mitchell Glisson       Staunton                                     59.40

                                                 4.  Cody Christopher       Southwestern                               1:00.90

                                                 5.  Brett Ambuehl          Vandalia High School                       1:10.00

 

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Heath Wayman           Gillespie                                    55.50

                                                 2.  Zeke Clements          Gillespie                                    56.10

                                                 3.  Russ Brooks            Carlinville                                  57.00

                                                 4.  Tim Ernst              Hillsboro High School                        57.30

                                                 5.  Brett Amling           Pana High School                             57.60

                                                 6.  Paul Schrieber         Greenville High School                       58.60

                                                 7.  Zach Meszaros          Roxana                                     1:00.00

                                                 8.  Cory Puckett           Southwestern                               1:00.10

 

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Anthony Robinson       Litchfield High School                       51.90

                                                 2.  Josh Rives             Carlinville                                  52.30

                                                 3.  Dean Sheffer           Staunton                                     54.20

                                                 4.  Andrew Carlton         East Alton - Wood River High School          54.60

                                                 5.  Cecil Brimmage         Alton Marquette                              54.80

                                                 6.  Sean Vaughn            East Alton - Wood River High School        1:04.80

 

                              FINAL              1.  Anthony Robinson       Litchfield High School                       51.90

                                                 2.  Josh Rives             Carlinville                                  52.30

                                                 3.  Dean Sheffer           Staunton                                     54.20

                                                 4.  Andrew Carlton         East Alton - Wood River High School          54.60

                                                 5.  Cecil Brimmage         Alton Marquette                              54.80

                                                 6.  Heath Wayman           Gillespie                                    55.50

                                                 7.  Zeke Clements          Gillespie                                    56.10

                                                 8.  Russ Brooks            Carlinville                                  57.00

                                                 9.  Andy Koonce            Vandalia High School                         57.10

                                                10.  Tim Ernst              Hillsboro High School                        57.30

                                                11.  Brett Amling           Pana High School                             57.60

                                                12.  Paul Schrieber         Greenville High School                       58.60

                                                13.  Michael Reimer         Litchfield High School                       59.30

                                                14.  Mitchell Glisson       Staunton                                     59.40

                                                15.  Zach Meszaros          Roxana                                     1:00.00

                                                16.  Cory Puckett           Southwestern                               1:00.10

                                                17.  Cody Christopher       Southwestern                               1:00.90

                                                18.  Sean Vaughn            East Alton - Wood River High School        1:04.80

                                                19.  Brett Ambuehl          Vandalia High School                       1:10.00

 

 

15. 300 HURDLES          FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Craig Johns            Litchfield High School                       47.10

                                                 2.  Cory Tucker            Staunton                                     48.70

                                                 3.  Nick Filer             Vandalia High School                         50.00

 

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Scott Durbin           Litchfield High School                       45.10

                                                 2.  Trevor Crawford        Southwestern                                 46.00

                                                 3.  Josh Goen              Vandalia High School                         46.60

                                                 4.  Justin Brown           Roxana                                       46.70

                                                 5.  A.J. Cadle             East Alton - Wood River High School          51.60

                                                 6.  Logan Dorries          Greenville High School                       56.40

 

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Greg Davis             Carlinville                                  40.00

                                                 2.  Eric Miller            Pana High School                             40.70

                                                 3.  Chris Walker           Carlinville                                  43.90

                                                 4.  Trent Scott            Gillespie                                    44.90

                                                 5.  Evan Keil              Southwestern                                 45.70

                                                 6.  Erik Merrifield        Pana High School                             46.60

                                                 7.  Austin Clark           Hillsboro High School                        46.70

 

                              FINAL              1.  Greg Davis             Carlinville                                  40.00

                                                 2.  Eric Miller            Pana High School                             40.70

                                                 3.  Chris Walker           Carlinville                                  43.90

                                                 4.  Trent Scott            Gillespie                                    44.90

                                                 5.  Scott Durbin           Litchfield High School                       45.10

                                                 6.  Evan Keil              Southwestern                                 45.70

                                                 7.  Trevor Crawford        Southwestern                                 46.00

                                                 8.T Josh Goen              Vandalia High School                         46.60

                                                  .T Erik Merrifield        Pana High School                             46.60

                                                10.T Justin Brown           Roxana                                       46.70

                                                  .T Austin Clark           Hillsboro High School                        46.70

                                                12.  Craig Johns            Litchfield High School                       47.10

                                                13.  Cory Tucker            Staunton                                     48.70

                                                14.  Nick Filer             Vandalia High School                         50.00

                                                15.  A.J. Cadle             East Alton - Wood River High School          51.60

                                                16.  Logan Dorries          Greenville High School                       56.40

 

 

16. 1600 METER RUN       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Xavier Rice            Pana High School                            NF

                                                 2.  Daniel Brown           Litchfield High School                      NF

                                                 3.  Peter York             Litchfield High School                      NF

                                                 4.  Luke Rockhes           Pana High School                            NF

                                                 5.  Taylor Weigler         East Alton - Wood River High School         NF

                                                 6.  Alex Easton            Gillespie                                   NF

                                                 7.  Zach Payne             Roxana                                      NF

                                                 8.  Kyle Henderson         Gillespie                                   NF

                                                 9.  Bryan Jett             Greenville High School                      NF

 

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Drew Bell              Vandalia High School                       4:34.20

                                                 2.  Blake Delong           Hillsboro High School                      4:35.90

                                                 3.  Lucas Loots            Staunton                                   4:43.40

                                                 4.  Austin Viano           Carlinville                                4:44.30

                                                 5.  Daniel Delaney         Carlinville                                4:47.20

                                                 6.  Chris Leeds            Alton Marquette                            4:54.60

                                                 7.  Ethan Hanold           Southwestern                                NF

                                                 8.  Trent Sever            Roxana                                      NF

                                                 9.  Tyler Daube            Southwestern                                NF

                                                10.  Evan Allison           Staunton                                    NF

                                                11.  Austin Schuker         Vandalia High School                        NF

                                                12.  Jason Springman        East Alton - Wood River High School         NF

 

                              FINAL              1.  Drew Bell              Vandalia High School                       4:34.20

                                                 2.  Blake Delong           Hillsboro High School                      4:35.90

                                                 3.  Lucas Loots            Staunton                                   4:43.40

                                                 4.  Austin Viano           Carlinville                                4:44.30

                                                 5.  Daniel Delaney         Carlinville                                4:47.20

                                                 6.  Chris Leeds            Alton Marquette                            4:54.60

                                                 7.  Trent Sever            Roxana                                     5:00.10

                                                 8.  Ethan Hanold           Southwestern                               5:04.60

                                                 9.  Evan Allison           Staunton                                   5:08.30

                                                10.  Jason Springman        East Alton - Wood River High School        5:10.40

                                                11.  Daniel Brown           Litchfield High School                     5:10.60

                                                12.  Xavier Rice            Pana High School                           5:12.20

                                                13.  Peter York             Litchfield High School                     5:17.90

                                                14.  Tyler Daube            Southwestern                               5:18.00

                                                15.  Luke Rockhes           Pana High School                           5:33.90

                                                16.  Austin Schuker         Vandalia High School                       5:34.30

                                                17.  Zach Payne             Roxana                                     5:34.80

                                                18.  Taylor Weigler         East Alton - Wood River High School        5:48.50

                                                19.  Bryan Jett             Greenville High School                     6:01.70

 

 

17. 200 METER DASH       SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Darnell Scott          Carlinville                                  22.80

                                                 2.  Dean Sheffer           Staunton                                     23.20

                                                 3.  Chase Fletcher         Hillsboro High School                        24.60

                                                 4.  Angelo Cross           Alton Marquette                              25.30

                                                 5.  Codee Street           Vandalia High School                         25.70

                                                 6.  Anthony Harris         Gillespie                                    26.50

 

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Michael Whitfield      Litchfield High School                       22.80

                                                 2.  Eric Fath              Hillsboro High School                        23.60

                                                 3.  Seth Ferguson          Greenville High School                       23.70

                                                 4.  Michael Galletto       Vandalia High School                         26.60

                                                 5.  Eric Moynahan          Alton Marquette                              26.90

 

                         SEMI-FINAL  3           1.  Anthony Robinson       Litchfield High School                       22.70

                                                 2.  Jason Covington        Southwestern                                 23.20

                                                 3.  Bobby Simmons          Carlinville                                  24.00

                                                 4.  Vance Wilhelm          Roxana                                       25.10

                                                 5.  Sean Vaughn            East Alton - Wood River High School          25.80

 

                         SEMI-FINAL  4           1.  Wes Hindi              Staunton                                     23.90

                                                 2.  Dominick Rice          Pana High School                             24.40

                                                 3.  Blake Neel             Gillespie                                    27.00

 

                              FINAL              1.  Darnell Scott          Carlinville                                  22.60

                                                 2.  Michael Whitfield      Litchfield High School                       22.80

                                                 3.  Dean Sheffer           Staunton                                     22.80

                                                 4.  Jason Covington        Southwestern                                 23.10

                                                 5.  Anthony Robinson       Litchfield High School                       23.10

                                                 6.  Eric Fath              Hillsboro High School                        23.80

                                                 7.  Wes Hindi              Staunton                                     23.90

                                                 8.  Dominick Rice          Pana High School                             24.70

 

 

18. 1600 METER RELAY     FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Vandalia High School (A)                                          4:03.20

                                                 2.  Greenville High School (A)                                        4:04.60

                                                 3.  Alton Marquette (A)                                               4:26.80

 

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Carlinville (A)                                                   3:32.70

                                                   (Mike Ruyle,Greg Davis,Luke Pohlman,Chris Walker)

                                                 2.  Pana High School (A)                                              3:35.70

                                                 3.  Staunton (A)                                                      3:44.70

                                                 4.  Hillsboro High School (A)                                         3:48.00

                                                 5.  Litchfield High School (A)                                        3:48.60

                                                 6.  East Alton - Wood River High School (A)                           3:58.50

                                                 7.  Gillespie (A)                                                     3:58.70

                                                 8.  Southwestern (A)                                                  4:03.40

 

                              FINAL              1.  Carlinville (A)                                                   3:32.70

                                                   (Mike Ruyle,Greg Davis,Luke Pohlman,Chris Walker)

                                                 2.  Pana High School (A)                                              3:35.70

                                                 3.  Staunton (A)                                                      3:44.70

                                                 4.  Hillsboro High School (A)                                         3:48.00

                                                 5.  Litchfield High School (A)                                        3:48.60

                                                 6.  East Alton - Wood River High School (A)                           3:58.50

                                                 7.  Gillespie (A)                                                     3:58.70

                                                 8.  Vandalia High School (A)                                          4:03.20

                                                 9.  Southwestern (A)                                                  4:03.40

                                                10.  Greenville High School (A)                                        4:04.60

                                                11.  Alton Marquette (A)                                               4:26.80